<transcy>Free delivery from 70 euros</transcy>

Privacy Policy

1. Scope


These general conditions of use (hereinafter the "T & Cs") apply to any visit or use of the Platform and its information by an Internet user (hereinafter "User").


By visiting or using the Platform, the User acknowledges having read these T & Cs and expressly accepts the rights and obligations mentioned therein.


Exceptionally, the provisions of the T & Cs may be waived by written agreement. These exceptions may consist of the modification, addition or deletion of the clauses to which they relate and have no impact on the application of the other provisions of the T & Cs.


We reserve the right to modify our T & Cs at any time, without prior notification, but we undertake to apply the provisions that were in force at the time you used our Platform.

2. Platform


at. Access and navigation


We take all reasonable and necessary measures to ensure the proper functioning, security and accessibility of our Platform. However, we cannot offer a guarantee of absolute operability and we must therefore consider our actions as being covered by an obligation of means.


Any use of the Platform is always at the User's own risk. Thus, we are not responsible for any damage that may result from possible malfunctions, interruptions, defects or even harmful elements present on the Platform.


We reserve the right to restrict access to the Platform or to interrupt its operation at any time, without prior notification obligation.


b. Content


Dress code concept largely determines the content of the Platform and takes great care of the information present on it. We take all possible measures to keep our Platform as complete, accurate and up to date as possible, even when the information on it is provided by third parties. We reserve the right to modify, supplement or delete the Platform and its content at any time, without liability being incurred.


Dress code concept cannot offer an absolute guarantee concerning the quality of the information present on the Platform. It is therefore possible that this information is not always complete, exact, sufficiently precise or up to date. Consequently, Dress code concept cannot be held liable for any damage, direct or indirect, that the User would suffer as a result of the information on the Platform.


If certain content on the Platform is in violation of the law or the rights of third parties, or is contrary to morality, we ask you to inform us as soon as possible by email so that we can take appropriate measures.


Any download from the Platform always takes place at the User's risk. Dress code concept cannot be held responsible for any damage, direct or indirect, resulting from these downloads, such as loss of data or damage to the User's computer system, which are entirely and exclusively the responsibility of this latest.

vs. Services reserved for registered users

1) Registration

Access to certain services is conditioned by the registration of the User.

Registration and access to the Platform's services are reserved exclusively for legally capable individuals, having completed and validated the registration form available online on the Platform as well as these T & Cs.


When registering, the User undertakes to provide accurate, sincere and up-to-date information on his person and his marital status. The User must also carry out a regular verification of the data concerning him in order to maintain its accuracy.


The User must therefore provide a valid e-mail address, on which the Platform will send him a confirmation of his registration to its services. An e-mail address cannot be used more than once to register for the services.


Any communication made by the Platform and its partners is therefore deemed to have been received and read by the User. The latter therefore undertakes to regularly consult the messages received on this e-mail address and, if necessary, to respond within a reasonable time.


Only one registration is allowed per natural person.


The User is assigned an identifier allowing him to access a space to which access is reserved for him (hereafter "Personal Space"), in addition to entering his password.


The username and password can be modified online by the User in his personal space. The password is personal and confidential, the User thus undertakes not to communicate it to third parties.


Dress code concept reserves in any case the possibility of refusing a request for registration to the services of the Platform in the event of non-compliance by the User of the T & Cs.


2) Unsubscribe


The regularly registered User may request to unsubscribe at any time by going to the dedicated page in his Personal Space. Any unsubscription from the Platform will be effective as soon as possible after the User has completed the form provided for this purpose.

3. Links to other websites


The Platform could contain links or hyperlinks to external websites. Such links do not automatically mean that there is a relationship between Dress code concept and the external website or even that an implicit agreement exists with the content of these external sites.


Dress code concept has no control over external websites. We are therefore not responsible for the safe and correct functioning of hyperlinks and their final destination. As soon as the User clicks on the hyperlink, he leaves the Platform. We can therefore not be held responsible for any subsequent damage.

4. Intellectual property

The structuring of the Platform, but also the texts, graphics, images, photographs, sounds, videos, databases, computer applications, etc. which compose it or which are accessible via the Platform are the property of the publisher and are protected as such by the laws in force in respect of intellectual property.


Any representation, reproduction, adaptation or partial or total exploitation of the content, trademarks and services offered by the Platform, by any means whatsoever, without the prior, express and written authorization of the publisher, is strictly prohibited, to the 'exception of the elements expressly designated as free of rights on the Platform.


The User of the Platform is granted a limited right of access, use and display of the Platform and its content. This right is granted on a non-exclusive, non-transferable basis and may only be used for personal, non-commercial use. Unless prior written consent, Users are not authorized to modify, reproduce, translate, distribute, sell or communicate to the public, in whole or in part, the protected elements.


The User is prohibited from entering data on the Platform which would modify or which would be likely to modify its content or appearance.

5. Protection of personal data


The personal data provided by the User during his visit or use of the Platform are collected and processed by Dress code concept exclusively for internal purposes. Dress code concept assures its users that it attaches the greatest importance to the protection of their privacy and their personal data, and that it always undertakes to communicate clearly and transparently on this point.


Dress code concept undertakes to comply with the applicable legislation in this area, namely the Law of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy with regard to the processing of personal data as well as the European Regulation of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.


The User's personal data is processed in accordance with the Privacy Policy available on the Platform.

6. Applicable law and competent jurisdiction


These T & Cs are governed by Belgian law.


In the event of a dispute and in the absence of an amicable agreement, the dispute will be brought before the courts of the judicial district where Dress code concept has its registered office.

7. General provisions


Dress code concept reserves the right to modify, extend, delete, limit or interrupt the Platform and the associated services at any time, without prior notification, and without incurring any liability.


In the event of violation of the T & Cs by the User, Dress code concept reserves the right to take appropriate sanction and repair measures. Dress code concept reserves the right in particular to refuse the User any access to the Platform or to our services temporarily or permanently. These measures can be taken without giving any reason and without notice. They cannot engage the responsibility of Dress code concept or give rise to any form of compensation.


The illegality or total or partial nullity of a provision of our T & Cs will have no impact on the validity and application of the other provisions. In such a case, we have the right to replace the provision with another valid provision of similar scope.